Cherry Blossom's house
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


Sunday, February 17, 2002
Ok...so I haven't posted anything here lately.^^;; My bad! Eeeee...this wednesday,during my second period class,I'm gonna be soooooooo uncomfortable!!!><;;; I'm in my school band(FLUTES RULE!!!!!!!) and this wednesday,there's gonna be photographer and he's gonna take pictures of the concert festival band which consists of the whole 8th grade band and a few select 7th graders.Well,we have to wear a concert uniform that period which consists of a tuxedo shirt(I hate the collar sooooooo much!!!!!><;;;;;),bow tie,cummerband with medals(I've been in band for 3 years and I only have two.^^;;;),black pants(or skirt in the girls' case),and dark shoes.On to other things now!YEEHEE!!!!I've got a Gamecube in r/l and just last week,me and my little brother unlocked the only character hadn't unlocked(we had unlocked all the other characters before then),Mr. Game And Watch!!Its(He's) pretty neat to play but I'll just stick with Roy.ARGH!!!!Tommorrow is a freakin' holiday and guess what.I DON'T GET THE GODDAMN DAY OFF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!ALL THANKS TO THE STUPID SCHOOL SYSTEM IN MY COUNTY!!!!!!!I know my friends are definatly not happy about it and I definatly know it's not being taken off because the snow day we had the second and third days of school since we had gotten back from Christmas Vacation and New Year's.We had those two days off and the weekend.Oh well....this totally sucks....I'm gonna be stuck at school tommorrrow and then I'll have homework...hopefully not much....except for the usual things.Well,that's all for now.Ja ne!

posted by Sakura 10:15 AM
. . .
Friday, January 18, 2002
Hiya!My name's Sakura Kinomoto!Nice to meetcha!Hee Hee!My friend,Yohko Kiyoto,told me about this website so I decided to make my own blog.^^ My name means 'cherry blossom' so that's where I got the name of this blog from.If ya wanna e-mail me,my address is CherryBlossoms2@megatokyo.org.^^ I'll just leave ya'll with this post.Ja ne!

posted by Sakura 8:01 PM
. . .


. . .